Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Guram Bokuchava - Director,  Chief  Researcher
Ekaterine Sanaia -  Deputy Director, Chief  Researcher

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL SUBDIVISIONS  OF THE  INSTITUTE

RESEARCH DEPARTMENT OF RADIOPHYSICS AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS MODELING 
Badri Khvitia - Head of Department
........................... -  Senior Researcher
........................... - Senior Researcher
Zurab Wardosanidze - Senior Researcher
Davit Berishvili -  Researcher
Koba Komakhidze-   Engineer
Giorgi Giorganashvili - Senior Lab Assistant
............................. - Senior Lab Assistant
Natela Kerdzaia - Senior Lab Assistant

LABORATORY OF SEMICONDUCTING MATERIALS SCIENCE
Ia Kurashvili - Head of Laboratory, Chief  Researcher
Giorgi Darsavelidze - Chief  Researcher
Davit Mkheidze - Senior Researcher
Marina Kadaria - Researcher
..................... - Researcher
Giorgi Chubinidze -  Researcher
Nargiza Gogolashvili - Engineer
Nino Kitoshvili -Senior Lab Assistant

LABORATORY OF SEMICONDUCTING AND RADIATION TECHNOLOGIES
Avtandil Sichinava -Head of Laboratory, Chief  Researcher
......................... -Chief  Researcher
.........................- Senior Researcher
.........................-  Researcher
Levan Gapishvili – Researcher
Tornike Kimeridze - Researcher
Kakhaber Shamatava - Researcher

LABORATORY OF CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGIES
Natia Jalagonia - Head of Laboratory, Chief Researcher
Tinatin Kuchukhidze - Senior Researcher
........................... -  Researcher
Leila Kalatozishvili -Researcher
Nino Darakhvelidze- Researcher
Tamar Archuadze -Engineer

LABORATORY OF CRYOGENIC TECHNIQUES AND TECHNOLOGIES
Guram Dgebuadze - Head of Laboratory, Chief  Researcher
Ioseb MetskhvarishviliChief  Researcher
Bezhan Bendeliani -  Researcher
Vladimer Chanturidze - Researcher
Lasha Tchokhonelidze - Engineer
Nadezhda Mumladze  - Technician

LABORATORY OF NONTRADITIONAL ENERGETICS 
Karlo Barbakadze- Head of Laboratory, Chief  Researcher
Zviad Mestvirishvili- Senior Researcher
Aza  Kutsia-Researcher
Irakli Tabatadze - Researcher
Zurab Isakadze  - Researcher
......................- Engineer
...................... - Engineer

STAFF FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND FUNCTIONING OF THE INSTITUTE 
Ekaterine Melashvili  - Director's  Assistant
Nona Basaria -Senior Specialist of Workflow Management/Classified Document Manager
Khatuna Lomidze -Lawyer/ Senior Specialist of Human Resources Management
....................... - 
 Senior Specialist of information support

FINANCIAL DEPARTMENT
Lali Odisharia-  Head -Chief  Accountant
Archil Jghamadze -Accountant

MARKETING AND LOGISTIC DEPARTMENT
Levan Bokuchava -Head/ Procurement coordinator
Jilda Adamia - Specialist
Rozeta Mosidze - Storekeeper
 

SENIOR ENGINEER/ RESPONSIBLE PERSON FOR LABOR SECURITY
Vladimer Kuchukhidze

ENGINEERING-TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Anzor Inalishvili - Head of Department
Nodar Kartskhia - Main  Specialist
Fridon Danelia - Main  Technician
Dinvar Shengelia-  Senior Technician
Elguja Kopiliani - Senior  Technician