Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Guram Bokuchava - Director,  Chief  Researcher
Ekaterine Sanaia -  Deputy Director

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL SUBDIVISIONS  OF THE  INSTITUTE

RESEARCH DEPARTMENT OF RADIOPHYSICS AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS MODELING 
Badri Khvitia - Interim Head of Department
Vladimer Kirtskhalia -  Senior Researcher
Ramaz Shamugia - Senior Researcher
Zurab Wardosanidze - Senior Researcher
Davit Berishvili -  Researcher
Koba Komakhidze-   Engineer

LABORATORY OF SEMICONDUCTING MATERIALS SCIENCE
Giorgi Darsavelidze - Head of Laboratory, Chief  Researcher
Iasha Tabatadze -  Senior Researcher
Marina Kadaria - Researcher
Tatiana Melashvili - Researcher
Davit Mkheidze - Researcher
Giorgi Chubinidze -  Researcher
Nargiza Gogolashvili - Engineer

LABORATORY OF SEMICONDUCTING AND RADIATION TECHNOLOGIES
Anzor Guldamashvili -Head of Laboratory , Chief  Researcher
Yuri Nardaya -Chief  Researcher
Avtandil Sichinava- Senior Researcher
Nodar Gapishvili- Senior Researcher
Tsira Nebieridze -  Researcher
Levan Gapishvili – Researcher
Tornike Kimeridze - Researcher

LABORATORY OF CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGIES
Natia Jalagonia - Head of Laboratory , Senior Researcher
Tinatin Kuchukhidze - Senior Researcher
Manana Mumladze-  Researcher
Leila Kalatozishvili -Researcher
Nino Darakhvelidze- Researcher
Tamar Archuadze -Engineer

LABORATORY OF CRYOGENIC TECHNIQUES AND TECHNOLOGIES
Guram Dgebuadze - Head of Laboratory , Chief  Researcher
Ioseb Metskhvarishvili- Senior Researcher
Bezhan Bendeliani -  Researcher
Vladimer Chanturidze - Researcher
Malkhaz Chochia- Engineer
Nadezhda Mumladze  - Technician

LABORATORY OF NONTRADITIONAL ENERGETICS 
Karlo Barbakadze- Head of Laboratory, Chief  Researcher
Aza  Kutsia-Researcher
Irakli Tabatadze - Researcher
Zurab Isakadze  - Researcher
Meri Rekhviashvili - Engineer
Meri Barbakadze - Engineer

STAFF FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND FUNCTIONING OF THE INSTITUTE 
Nona Basaria -Senior Specialist of Workflow Management/Classified Document Manager
Khatuna Lomidze -Lawyer/ Senior Specialist of Human Resources Management

FINANCIAL DEPARTMENT
Lali Odisharia-  Head -Chief  Accountant
Nino Kharebashvili -Accountant

MARKETING AND LOGISTIC DEPARTMENT
Levan Bokuchava -Head/ Procurement coordinator
Jilda Adamia - Specialist
Rozeta Mosidze - Storekeeper

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION SUPPORT
Ia Kurashvili - Head of Department
Ekaterine Melashvili - Leading Specialist
Luna Mikava- Specialist

SENIOR ENGINEER/ RESPONSIBLE PERSON FOR LABOR SECURITY
Vladimer Kuchukhidze

ENGINEERING-TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Anzor Inalishvili - Head
Nodar Kartskhia - Main  Specialist
Fridon Danelia - Leading Specialist
Dinvar Shengelia-  Senior Technician
Elguja Kopiliani - Senior  Technician
 
 

Contact information

Mindeli St.7 , Tbilisi, 0186, Georgia
+(995 32) 2320960
+(995 32) 2320961